Hotel Canoa

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Private beach

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Hotel Canoa Cervia offers 14 rooms a 7-minute walk from Pinarella. Situated just around the corner from Bagno Settebello n. 76, this hotel features an à la carte restaurant serving Italian cuisine.

    The comfortable hotel boasts a convenient setting 850 metres from Fantini Club. Guests can also reach landmarks nearby, including Cappella della Resurrezione-Bagno Fantini Chapel, which is 12 minutes' walk away. Guests will also appreciate the vicinity to Parco Giovanni Spadolini, located about 400 metres away. Magazzini del sale is a 25-minute stroll from the Canoa. Pinarella Deledda Ferrara bus stop is 450 metres from this property and 14 km from is enough to get to Bellaria train station.

    The rooms feature air conditioning, along with Wi-Fi for guests' utmost comfort. The rooms include private bathrooms.

    A daily continental breakfast is served in the morning. Hotel Canoa features 2 restaurants serving Italian and local cuisines. Guests can try Mediterranean dishes at La Taverna located just near this Cervia hotel.

    Review by hotel critic

    The on-site restaurant elevated my experience further, serving delectable dishes that celebrated both local flavors and fresh ingredients, a true testament to their commitment to quality. The hospitality extended by the staff was really good, always ready with a smile and genuine warmth, making every moment feel special. Canoa provides amazing value for money, effortlessly blending comfort, service, and that precious connection to nature.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Hotel Canoa Cervia

    Hotel Canoa offers a variety of modern and comfortable rooms for guests to enjoy, including double, triple, twin/double, and quadruple options. All rooms come with free toiletries and private bathrooms equipped with showers, bidets, and hairdryers. Guests can also expect amenities such as air conditioning, safe deposit boxes, flat-screen TVs, and some rooms even feature terraces for added relaxation.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0

    Location of Hotel Canoa Cervia

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Federico Fellini
    35.9 km

    Train stations (1)

    Cervia Station
    1.7 km

    Attractions (10)

    Pinarella
    200 m
    Bagno Sarah Beach 114
    250 m
    Bagno Settebello n. 76
    450 m
    il parco dei pirati
    500 m
    Centro Commerciale Pinarella
    800 m
    Cinearena Pinarella
    850 m
    Sacro Cuore di Gesu
    950 m
    Pinarella Village
    1.1 km
    Pineta di Pinarella e Tagliata
    1.2 km
    Bagno Solo Sole Cervia
    1.4 km

    Guest reviews of Hotel Canoa Cervia

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at Hotel Canoa?
      Guests staying at Hotel Canoa can check in anytime between 15:00 and 18:00, and check out by 08:00.
    • Does the Hotel Canoa accept pets?
      Guests are invited to stay at the Hotel Canoa together with their pets.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel Canoa Cervia